CSWS Finding Aids Header

Collection M 028, Series 17.1:
La Plata County (Colo.)  
Justice of the Peace case files,
1880-1954

This is a listing of one thousand, six hundred and forty (1,640) La Plata County Justice of the Peace case files dating from 6/7/1880 through 11/27/1954 that are available for researchers' use in the Delaney Southwest Research Library at the Center of Southwest Studies, Fort Lewis College, Durango, Colorado.

To access this list: the entries in these lists are arranged by name of the plaintiff, then by earliest date of the legal documents pertaining to that plaintiff.

Search tip: search for names using the Edit-> Find in Page (Ctrl+F) feature on your Web browser.

None of these documents circulate; they must be used in the Research Room at the Delaney Library.

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

A.S. Aloe Co.

Torrell, H. C.

 3/7/1928-3/7/1928

1/23

 

Abeyta, Antonio

Vallegos, Jose

9/15/1925-9/25/1925

1/1

 

Abeyta, Antonio

Pridmore, W. D.; and A. R. Williams

12/3/1926-12/3/1926

1/2

 

Adams, Alva, Otto Mears, William Bailey, et al.

Willeczenski, Walenty

7/21/1913-7/21/1913

1/4

 

Adams, Bayly

Consolidated Coal Co.

10/3/1885-10/3/1885

1/5

 

Adelman, Frank B.

Shallenberger, Charles

10/29/1894-10/29/1894

1/6

 

Adrianson, G. A.

Thielen, Joseph

8/31/1895-9/11/1895

1/7

 

Aegis Life Insurance Co.

Fritz, George F.

6/25/1914-6/25/1914

1/8

 

Akin Mercantile Co.

Seeman, Jerry and wife

12/2/1909-12/2/1909

1/10

 

Akord, Maud

Richter, Sarah and husband

4/5/1902-4/19/1902

1/3

 

Albright, Charles C.

Green, John

8/30/1924-4/21/1925

1/11

 

Alexander Hamilton Institute

Farrar, Allen G.

5/17/1928-5/17/1928

1/13

 

Alexander, Madison

Alexander, Robert F.

1/29/1927-4/12/1928

1/14

 

Alexander, W. B.

Wells, W. B.

  4/10/1897-4/12/1897

1/15

 

Alexander, W. B.

Thomas, Hamer

 1/19/1907-4/22/1907

1/15

 

Alexander, Will G.

Barbero, Otto

 12/8/1911-12/13/1911

1/12

 

Allan, James

Stulls, E. R.

 2/15/1913-2/15/1913

1/17

 

Allard, Thomas

Hurley, John

  10/5/1914-10/5/1914

 1/18

 

Allen, C. E.

Alexander, C. E.

3/4/1915-7/30/1917

1/19

 

Allen, C. E.

Moore, Allen

1/3/1917-1/3/1917

1/20

 

Allen, C. S

Davis, T. H.

8/4/1917-8/4/1917

1/21

 

Allen, C. S.

Stratton, Samuel J.

3/4/1916-3/4/1916

1/21

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Allen, J. L.

Lyman, G. M.

  11/6/1895-11/6/1895

1/22

 

Ambold, Charles A.

Brakefield, John

4/11/1894-4/16/1894

1/57

 

Ambold, Charles A.

Brakefield, John

4/17/1894-4/30/1894

1/24

 

Ambold, Charles A.

Winters, W. R.

6/17/1895-6/17/1895

1/57

 

Anderson, H. M.

Killitt, Lucila

11/4/1907-11/4/1907

1/28

 

Anderson, I. P.

Lemmon, Art

3/8/1906-3/8/1906

1/26

 

Anderson, I. P.

Gee, Holman

3/28/1906-3/28/1906

1/26

 

Anderson, I. P.

Diehl, Johnny

 6/11/1906-6/11/1906

1/26

 

Anderson, I. P.

Adams, Milt

6/15/1906-6/15/1906

1/26

 

Anderson, I. P.

Ray, Clyde

11/30/1906-11/30/1906

1/26

 

Anderson, J. L.

Vallantyne, William

9/6/1895-9/6/1895

1/25

 

Anderson, Ray

Kikel, Joe

4/26/1926-4/26/1926

 1/27

 

Anesi, Joe

Lewis, M.; and Dutch Hopper

5/21/1928-5/21/1928

1/29

 

Angeloni, Joe

Ricci, Peter

  2/23/1910-2/23/1910

1/30

 

Aoki, Jedro

Gonzales, Eugenio

10/15/1924-10/15/1924

1/31

 

Aragon, Manuel

Trujillo, Antonio Maria

11/14/1906-11/14/1906

1/32

 

Archuleta, Eufanio

Bustos, Seldon

 1/9/1926-1/9/1926

1/33

 

Arco Co.

Vassmer, H. C.

10/28/1906-10/28/1906

1/34

 

Armour and Co.

Oberreich, Hugo

8/7/1907-8/12/1907

1/35

 

Armstrong, G. W.

Carter, Charles; and John Truby

12/9/1911-12/9/1911

1/36

 

Armstrong, Lloyd

Butler, H. L.

 11/23/1909-11/23/1909

1/37

 

Army and Navy Magazine

Backinger, Paul

6/11/1915-6/11/1915

1/38

 

Arnold, E. C.

Alarid, William

5/23/1894-5/23/1894

1/39

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Arnold, E. C.

Herman, John

  4/26/1895-4/26/1895

1/39

 

Arnold, E. C.

Jordon, W. H.

 7/18/1904-7/18/1904

1/39

 

Arnold, E. J.

Bell, D. P.

12/31/1895-12/31/1895

1/40

 

Arnold, E. J.

Kimball, F. L.

 1/7/1896-1/7/1896

1/40

 

Arnold, E. J.

Alexander, J. H.

12/17/1909-12/17/1909

1/40

 

Arnold, G. W.

Laithe, E. C.

 9/28/1903-9/28/1903

1/41

 

Arnold, Henry

Grant and Whitemore

9/26/1894-9/26/1894

1/42

 

Arrington and Pinney

Crevling, Clyde

12/4/1909-12/4/1909

1/43

 

Arthur, E.

Hood, Mary J.

 8/15/1916-8/15/1916

1/44

 

Aruhold and Co.

Lopez and Co.

 12/5/1912-12/5/1912

1/45

 

Aruhold, Charles A.

Brakefield, J.

4/16/1894-4/16/1894

1/46

 

Aspaas, Hans

Opdyke, George

 3/6/1905-5/20/1905

1/49

 

Aspaas, Hans

Knight, Mike

  8/13/1912-8/22/1912

1/47

 

Aspaas, Hans

Stephenson, A. L.

11/9/1912-12/14/1912

1/48

 

Aspaas, Hans

Hopkins, Iriel

5/10/1913-5/10/1913

1/49

 

Aspaas, Hans

Meastas, Romegio

1/3/1915-6/30/1916

1/49

 

Aspaas, Hans

Tanner, Joseph

1/20/1915-1/20/1915

1/49

 

Aspaas, Hans

Barnett, H. I.

6/22/1915-6/22/1915

1/49

 

Aspaas, Hans

Herrera, Vanceslado

6/22/1915-6/22/1915

1/49

 

Attebury, J. H.

Benjamin, W. A.

2/18/1914-2/18/1914

1/50

 

Augelone, Barney

Cugonini, Mike

1/22/1915-1/22/1915

1/51

 

Augusten, Joe

Deromedi, Frank

7/21/1928-7/21/1928

1/52

 

Auhir, Peter

Dollie, Scott

 11/11/1891-11/11/1891

1/53

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Aul, Frank

Hallar, Jesse

 11/7/1914-11/7/1914

1/54

 

Austin, Harry

Vigil, Epifanio

7/25/1912-8/29/1912

1/55

 

Austin, Harry B.

Morgan, George C.

9/30/1914-9/30/1914

1/56

 

Austin, Harry B.

Holgate, George L.

2/11/1916-2/11/1916

1/56

 

Austin, Harry B.

Petty, Thomas M.

1/4/1917-1/4/1917

1/56

 

Aztec Cash, Feed, Poultry and Egg Co.

J. M. Knisley and Co.

5/18/1908-6/11/1908

1/58

 

Aztec State Bank

Wynn, J. C.

8/25/1927-8/25/1927

1/59

 

Aztec State Bank

Aragon Brothers

6/8/1928-6/8/1928

1/59

 

Babson Brothers

Travers, John F.

8/17/1908-6/15/1909

1/62

 

Babson Brothers

Moore, W. L.

  10/16/1914-10/16/1914

1/61

 

Babson Brothers

Fearn, C. H.

  8/11/1926-8/11/1926

1/60

 

Bacon, W. S.

Flynn, James

6/2/1892-6/2/1892

1/63

 

Bacon, W. S.

Peterson, Elof

9/12/1894-9/12/1894

1/63

 

Bacon, W. S.

Greier, George

1/30/1895-1/30/1895

1/63

 

Bagby and Morlock

Smallwood, David

2/12/1894-2/12/1894

1/66

 

Bagby and Morlock

Johnson, Charles

3/28/1894-7/22/1895

1/65

 

Bagby, W. N.

Wolfe, Luther

 2/15/1907-2/25/1907

1/67

 

Baird, J. A.

Ivie, Louis

12/30/1913

1/69

 

Baird, W. A.

Eckman, Albert

11/4/1891-11/4/1891

1/70

 

Baker, Wesley

Perino, Ed

5/28/1917-5/28/1917

1/71

 

Balcom, Fred

Gilliam, G. W.

12/10/1918

1/72

 

Ball, John R.

Gillespie, R. H.; and George Phelps

2/8/1915-2/8/1915

1/73

 

Ballman Cummings Furniture Co.

Elam, Bert

12/6/1928

1/74

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Balsfer, Frank

Charles F. Netzow Manufacturing Co.

2/20/1908-4/2/1908

1/75

 

Barager, S. M.

Taylor, J. A.

 11/27/1915-11/27/1915

1/76

 

Barker, Earl A.

Halls, George

 1/11/1926-1/11/1926

1/77

 

Barley, C. S.

McGee, James

  12/2/1916-12/2/1916

1/68

 

Barnes and Co.

Williams, Annie

1/18/1886-1/18/1886

1/78

 

Barnes and Co.

Shields, W. R.

5/13/1892-5/13/1892

1/79

 

Barnes and Co.

Boulden, Thomas

6/11/1892-6/11/1892

1/79

 

Barnes and Co.

Savago, J. W.

 4/15/1895-4/15/1895

1/80

 

Barnes and Co.

Thielin, Joseph

5/4/1895-5/16/1895

1/80

 

Barnes and Co.

Bayer, John and Nancy

8/8/1895-8/14/1895

1/80

 

Barnes, L. S.

Bolen, J. D.

  2/13/1905-2/13/1905

1/81

 

Barnes, L. S.

Ritter, D. P.

 11/1/1905-11/1/1905

1/81

 

Barnett, Mail

Thomas, Albert

11/21/1911-11/21/1911

1/82

 

Barret, Golden

Gonzales, Adolpho

10/21/1911-10/21/1911

1/83

 

Bartlett, E. S.

Willovenski, W.

1/22/1911-1/22/1911

1/84

 

Bartlett, E. S.

McNealy, W. S.

3/13/1911-3/13/1911

1/84

 

Baudino and Brother

Buestos, Saledon

8/6/1908-12/2/1909

1/85

 

Baudino and Brother

Martinez, A. D.

12/2/1909-12/2/1909

1/86

 

Baudino and Brother

De Franck, Pasquale

2/7/1910-2/7/1910

1/86

 

Baudino and Brother

Lujan, E. P.

  2/16/1910-2/16/1910

1/86

 

Baudino and Brother

Martinez, Nicolas

2/16/1910-2/16/1910

1/86

 

Baudino and Brother

Tarro, Tom

2/26/1918-2/26/1918

1/87

 

Baudino, John

Quintana, Joe

  8/8/1916-8/8/1916

1/88

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Bauer Mercantile Co.

Lumberger, W.

 10/5/1905-10/24/1905

2/1

 

Bauer Mercantile Co.

McAllister, Thomas

2/12/1907-2/23/1907

2/2

 

Bauer Mercantile Co.

Gillespie, Frank

9/21/1914-1/2/1915

2/3

 

Bauer Mercantile Co.

Rickner, James

5/16/1916-6/30/1916

2/4

 

Bausman, G. W.

Spriester, D. A.

1/20/1896-1/20/1896

2/5

 

Baxter Cigar Co.

Kinsley, J. M.

4/17/1908-5/11/1908

2/6

 

Baxter-Ramsay Manufacturing Co.

Hood Mortuary

 8/26/1937-8/26/1937

2/7

 

Bayfield Mercantile Co.

Morgan, George C.

1/2/1918-1/2/1918

2/8

 

Bayfield Mercantile Co.

Hazer, Joe

2/4/1918-2/4/1918

2/8

 

Bayly, William, et al.

Lopez, Epimenio

8/20/1907-8/20/1907

2/9

 

Bayly, William, et al.

Lujan, E. P.

  8/20/1907-8/20/1907

2/9

 

Bayly, William, et al.

Paccott, Carlo

8/20/1907-8/20/1907

2/9

 

Bayly, William, et al.

Beondo, Salabar

8/21/1907-9/10/1907

2/10

 

Bean, Daniel K.

Gilliam, George W.

9/8/1915-9/8/1915

2/11

 

Beatty, Henry

Colorado State Bank of Durango

9/25/1908-9/25/1908

2/12

 

Becinti, James

Kelley, Lewis F.

(no date given)

2/13

 

Becker, Emma

Straton, Pehlan

12/14/1926

2/14

 

Bedell, Edgar

Stubbs and Jakway

9/9/1901-9/9/1901

2/15

 

Bedwell, H. B.

Bay, W. W.

8/17/1909-9/27/1909

2/16

 

Bedwell, M. J.

Davis, Howard M.

2/18/1927-10/22/1927

2/17

 

Beebe, Estrella

Smith, Merrill

10/30/1916-11/30/1916

2/18

 

Belger, D. F.

Alexander, Robert and Minnie

8/27/1918-8/27/1918

2/19

 

Bell and Patrick

Techan, John

6/8/1892-6/8/1892

2/23

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Bell, India

Howard, Thomas

 4/15/1913-4/1/1913

2/20

 

Bell, India

Whitehead

3/7/1941-3/7/1941

2/21

 

Bell, John

Dugan, James

  3/27/1893-4/16/1893

2/22

 

Bellevue Hotel Co.

Howe, B. F.

2/18/1914-2/27/1914

2/24

 

Bellinger, Cora

Bales, David

  8/3/1905-11/13/1905

2/25

 

Bellinger, P. F.

Tigue, John

8/20/1890-8/20/1890

2/26

 

Bellinger, P. F.

McGrew, C. L.

 1/21/1892-1/21/1892

2/27

 

Bellinger, P. F.

Johnston, Albert

4/21/1903-4/21/1903

2/28

 

Bellinger, P. F.

Monteith, Robert

4/21/1903-4/21/1903

2/28

 

Bendure, Cora A.

Maglaras, Thomas

1/6/1913-1/16/1913

2/29

 

Benjamin, W. A.

Boyce, Charles

12/10/1906

2/30

 

Benjamin, W. A.

Lance, William and Evelyn

4/2/1917-4/2/1917

2/31

 

Bennett, Clarence

Sepich, Anton

 11/15/1935-12/11/1935

2/32

 

Bennett, James

Scott, Leonard

 3/5/1910-3/26/1910

2/33

 

Bernard, John

Edwards, Thomas G.

12/24/1907

2/34

 

Beslowitz, Herman, et al.

Rachofsky Brothers

3/12/1917-3/12/1917

2/35

 

Bianchi, Dave

Williams, J. J.

6/17/1925-7/23/1925

2/37

 

Bibson, Oscar

Steinheimer, Frank

4/12/1894-4/19/1894

6/71

 

Biene, Rose

Thompson, R. E.

8/19/1895-8/19/1895

2/38

 

Biggs Furniture Co.

Myers, Ralph E.

12/19/1913

2/40

 

Biggs Lumber Co.

Wright, D. A.

  1/5/1897-1/12/1897

2/42

 

Biggs, J. J.

Smith, Grant

  3/11/1895-3/11/1895

2/41

 

Biggs, S. M.

 

1/1/1907-1/1/1909

2/43

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Bills Brothers Monumental Co.  Brawmer, Mary Sherman

9/12/1917-9/12/1917

2/44

 

 

Bills, C. W.

Mckinnon, J. J.

9/26/1908-9/26/1908

2/45

 

Bish, Sylvester

Davis, John

7/26/1894-7/26/1894

2/46

 

Bishop, Fred

Newland, E. L., Mrs.

7/13/1895-7/15/1895

2/47

 

Bishop, Fred W.

Connor, Ren, et al.

10/20/1896

2/48

 

Blackburn, Charles

Pross, Austin

 8/27/1894-9/13/1894

2/49

 

Blackburn, Maria

Bassett, Amy, Mrs.

10/8/1907-11/5/1907

2/50

 

Blain, Marvin

Tigue, N. T.

  2/27/1892-2/27/1892

2/51

 

Blanco Mercantile Co.

Trujillo, Garvino

6/30/1908-6/30/1908

2/52

 

Blatnick, Frank

Cook, Sam

12/4/1906-5/2/1907

2/53

 

Blatnick, Frank

Heilman, J. L.

 4/8/1907-7/6/1907

2/54

 

Blatnick, John

Rushing, G. B.

3/15/1913-5/23/1913

2/55

 

Blatnick, John

Jager, Jacob

  11/8/1913-11/19/1913

2/56

 

Blatnick, John

Moore, W. L.

5/8/1914-5/8/1914

2/57

 

Bogue Lead Co.

Buck, A. A.

4/9/1912-4/15/1912

2/58

 

Bollinger, H.C.

Reynolds, Frank

3/27/1901-4/5/1901

2/59

 

Bollinger, H.C.

Rose, Fred E. A.

2/22/1908-5/17/1910

2/61

 

Bollinger, H.C.

Howe, Roy

12/14/1908

2/60

 

Bonds, W. B.

Stephenson, A. L.

12/12/1912

2/67

 

Bonds, William B.

McCoy, J. B.

7/1/1911-7/1/1911

2/66

 

Booker, J. C.

Moberly, M. L.

12/24/1924

2/68

 

Bounen, Charles

McKinnon, James

4/16/1892-4/6/1892

2/69

 

Bovee, Merle

Quist, Carl

9/6/1928-9/6/1928

2/70

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Bovee, Zone L.

Cugnini, Mike

 12/19/1916-1/19/1917

2/71

 

Boyle, Owen F.

 

1/1/1905-1/1/1908

2/72

claims

Brachrogel and Co.

Leeves, William

3/6/1897-3/27/1897

2/73

 

Brachvogel and Co.

Grimms, Floyd, Mrs.

8/29/1899-8/29/1899

2/74

summons

Bradford, C. E.

Smith, Thomas and Maggie

8/27/1915-8/27/1915

2/75

summons

Bradford, J. E.

Hartle, S. L.

  1/7/1911-1/17/1911

2/76

 

Bradford, J. E.

Fiddler, J. W.

1/16/1911-1/16/1911

2/77

 

Bradford, J. E.

Bradfield, F. L.

9/26/1911-9/26/1911

2/78

 

Bradford, R. R.

Peil, John

10/1/1912-10/1/1912

2/79

 

Bradley, J. S.

Gordan, Fred H.

10/14/1903

2/80

transcript

Bradley, Sarah M.

Ryan, Catherine

5/10/1913-5/10/1913

2/81

 

Brandiger, Fred

Thompson, Charles

5/2/1904-6/2/1904

2/82

 

Brandiger, Fred

Daly, John

6/25/1904-6/25/1904

2/83

summons

Brandiger, Fred, Mrs.

Valentine, William

8/24/1905-8/28/1905

2/84

 

Brandiger, Fred, Mrs.

Bernardo, Joe

 6/22/1911-6/22/1911

2/85

 

Brandon, Sam

Steward, Glenn

12/24/1925

2/86

 

Brazil, H. G.

Couch, John

11/25/1925-11/30/1925

2/87

 

Brecher, Fred

Dean, Harry

3/13/1895-3/13/1895

2/88

 

Brecker, Fred

Burnett, Jasper N.

11/25/1911-11/29/1911

2/89

 

Brecker, Fred

Virden, Roy and Eva

11/19/1914

2/90

execution

Brecker, Fred

Brand, F. W.

  12/12/1918

2/91

summons

Brenegar, M.

Grogan, John, Jr.

12/27/1895

2/92

 

Brennan, Charles

Crose, A. B.

8/26/1902-9/5/1902

2/93

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Brewer, J. C.

Biggs, J. J.

  4/26/1904-4/26/1904

2/95

summons

Brewer, Jacob

Conta, Tony

7/1/1906-7/13/1906

2/94

 

Bridges Dental Supply Co.

Secord, R. W.

  2/3/1938-2/3/1938

2/96

summons

Brinkerhoff, L. J.

Hall, A. R.

10/26/1915

2/97

summons

Brockenauer, Fritz

Knaus, E. M.

  9/24/1910-10/4/1910

2/98

 

Brockenauer, Fritz

Baca, Rufino

  10/18/1910-10/28/1910

2/99

 

Brockenauer, Fritz

Montoya, J. M.

10/13/1911

2/100

 

Brockenauer, Fritz

Baca, Juan D.

 10/30/1912-12/13/1912

2/101

 

Brook, Elmer

Leinden, Jack

  2/4/1909-2/4/1909

2/102

 

Brown, C. A.

Peck, Henry

12/21/1907-1/21/1908

2/104

 

Brown, C. T.

Stinson, Thomas

7/18/1892-7/18/1892

2/105

transcript

Brown, C. T.

Meuser, J. A. and J. E.

3/23/1894-3/23/1894

2/106

 

Brown, Leonard, Mrs.

Brower, Bernard

3/2/1914-3/2/1914

2/107

summons

Brown, Walter M.

Alexander, W. B. and R. L.

2/3/1909-2/8/1909

2/108

 

Brunswick-Balke-Collender Co. 

Hutchinson, R. E.

7/13/1927-7/13/1927

3/1

summons

Buchanan, A. J.

Glenn, D. F., Mr. and Mrs.

10/16/1914-1/6/1915

3/2

 

Buchanan, A. J.

Olsen, Joe

1/23/1919-2/14/1919

3/3

 

Buchanan, A. J.

Haden, W. G.

2/6/1919-8/20/1919

3/4

Hayden?

Buchanan, A. J.

Grigs and Mitchell

5/25/1927-5/25/1927

3/5

 

Buchanan, Kitty, and Dorothy Clark 

Tovrea, Arch

7/1/1913-7/7/1913

3/6

 

Buchanan, Mary, and Christina Brown

 

2/14/1910-2/14/1910

3/7

summons

Buckley Lumber Co.

Owen, William

 10/24/1905-11/30/1905

3/8

 

Bukovec, Peter

Fossett, Harry

 3/9/1926-3/9/1926

3/9

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Bumpus, Roy B.

Limberger, George, Mrs.

4/6/1940-4/6/1940

3/10

 

Burgess, Charles

Hadden, Ola M.

11/25/1929-11/25/1929

3/12

 

Burgess, Samuel

Butler, H. Robert

8/7/1911-8/7/1911

3/13

 

Burgess, T. F.

Mozanti, Julius

1/19/1895-1/19/1895

3/14

 

Burgess, T. F.

Wescott, L. B.

1/19/1895-1/19/1895

3/15

 

Burnett, W. C.

Taylor, Frank; and William Handley

4/6/1938-4/6/1938

3/16

 

Burns National Bank

 

  1/1/1924-1/1/1926

3/21

claims

Burns, F. D.

Cassil, F. H.

 12/19/1914

3/18

 

Burns, F. D.

Stratton, Sam and Bert

10/7/1915-10/7/1915

3/19

 

Burns, F. D.

Briggs, C. J.

 12/4/1916-12/4/1916

3/20

 

Burns, Frank

Stultz, H. C.

 8/24/1912-8/24/1912

3/17

 

Burns, T. D.

Smith, G. H.

  2/22/1915-2/22/1915

3/22

execution

Burris, Thomas

Porter Fuel Co.

6/14/1895-7/8/1895

3/23

 

Burwell, Blair

Peerman, W. D.

 6/28/1911-7/7/1911

3/24

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Baldwin, William and May

11/6/1925-11/6/1925

3/28

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Sorensen, Sam

 11/17/1925

3/77

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Tyler, H. E.

  11/24/1925-6/20/1927

3/80

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Strater Grill

 11/28/1925-1/15/1926

3/78

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Carther, Cecil H.

12/5/1925-12/5/1925

3/34

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Gonzales, Eugene

1/1/1926-1/1/1926

3/50

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Kennedy, J. H. and Ester

1/8/1926-1/8/1926

3/59

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Fanto, Joe

1/26/1926-1/26/1926

3/42

summons

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Willmott, E. E.

1/26/1926-1/26/1926

3/83

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Brazil, Mary

  1/28/1926-1/28/1926

3/31

summons

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Wright, Charles E.

1/28/1926-1/28/1926

3/84

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Ellis, Minor, Mr. and Mrs.

1/29/1926-8/20/1926

3/41

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Blackburn, Dewey

2/8/1926-4/15/1926

3/29

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Warren, Maud Davis

2/15/1926-4/15/1926

3/81

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Lewis, R. B.

  3/2/1926-11/23/1926

3/61

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Ritter, Leila

 3/18/1926-9/16/1926

3/71

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Cordova, Alfredo

3/19/1926-3/19/1926

3/37

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Archuleta, Adelido

3/23/1926-3/23/1926

3/25

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Chaves, Doah

  3/23/1926-3/23/1926

3/35

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Gallegos, Fred

3/23/1926-3/23/1926

3/45

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Gallegos, Lucas

3/23/1926-3/23/1926

3/46

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Lucero, Salvador

3/23/1926-3/23/1926

3/64

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Martinez, Augustine

3/23/1926-3/23/1926

3/65

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Montoya, Pedro

3/23/1926-3/23/1926

3/69

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Romero, Elias

 3/23/1926-3/23/1926

3/73

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Hopper, Matt

  3/29/1926-4/24/1926

3/55

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Duncan, Joe

4/9/1926-4/15/1926

3/40

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Gallegos, Nazario

5/12/1926-5/12/1926

3/47

summons

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Johnson, R. G.

5/22/1926-5/22/1926

3/57

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Frazier, George W.

6/1/1926-6/1/1926

3/44

summons

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Groves, Helen

  6/4/1926-6/4/1926

3/53

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Kyle, Hugh

6/4/1926-6/4/1926

3/60

summons

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Monroe, H. E.

  6/7/1926-10/9/1926

3/68

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Carson, Robert

6/11/1926-6/11/1926

3/33

summons

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Miller, Jesse

 7/12/1926-7/12/1926

3/67

summons

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Taylor, Leo S.

7/12/1926-7/12/1926

3/79

summons

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Gonzales, Eugene

9/10/1926-9/10/1926

3/51

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Johnson, V. M.

9/16/1926-9/16/1926

3/58

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Dominquez, Andy

9/23/1926-9/23/1926

3/39

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Romero, A. G.

 9/23/1926-9/23/1926

3/72

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Handy, Charles, Mr. and Mrs.

11/18/1926

3/54

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Baker, A. W.

  11/22/1926-11/22/1926

3/27

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Cram, Nelli, Mrs.

11/23/1926

3/38

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Hubbard, Hugh

 11/23/1926

3/56

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Whitson, J. C.

11/23/1926

3/82

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Aspaas, Ralph

 11/29/1926

3/26

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Hall, E. C.

11/29/1926

3/52

summons

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Young, Willis

 11/29/1926

3/85

summons

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Romero, Lee

11/30/1926-12/30/1926

3/74

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Byrd, W. I.

12/1/1926-12/1/1926

3/32

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Gonzales, E.

  1/9/1927-10/24/1927

3/49

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Risley, Allen G.

1/19/1927-1/19/1927

3/70

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Garcia, Serfinio

1/24/1927-1/24/1927

3/48

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Love, Harry

1/27/1927-1/27/1927

3/63

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

McCartney, Leo

 2/9/1927-7/9/1927

3/66

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Simpson, Pat

  2/16/1927-2/16/1927

3/76

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Fogle, Henry J.

4/7/1927-10/24/1927

3/43

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Lewis, R. B. and Mariah

6/8/1927-8/8/1927

3/62

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Ross, C. J., Mr. and Mrs.

6/8/1927-6/8/1927

3/75

 

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Booker, J. C.

 8/27/1927-8/27/1927

3/30

summons

Business Men's Credit Bureau

Cook, J. W., Mr. and Mrs.

1/4/1928-1/4/1928

3/36

 

Butler Brothers

Fergusson Brothers

2/7/1908-5/18/1908

3/86

 

Butler, H. S.

Teachman, S. W.

7/13/1904-7/13/1904

3/87

 

Butler, H. S.

Porter (?), W. N.

3/31/1905-3/31/1905

3/88

 

Butler, H. S.

Thomson, John

 8/17/1905-8/17/1905

3/89

summons

Butler, H. S.

Apodaca, J. L.

10/10/1905

3/90

 

Butler, H. S.

Smith, Joe and Annie

11/8/1906-11/8/1906

3/91

 

Butler, H. S.

Gifford, B. R. G.

11/27/1912-12/7/1911

3/92

 

Byrne

 La Fitte, [Mary?]

5/1/1898-5/1/1898

3/93

fees

Caffall, Fred

Meehan, H. P.

 9/27/1924-10/6/1924

3/94

 

Caffall, Fred

Bettigrew, Ernest

10/15/1937

3/95

 

Calabrese, Antonio, et al.

Ferrare, Fiore

11/13/1906

3/96

execution

Calhoon, B. H.

Telluride Iron Works Co.

7/17/1940-7/17/1940

3/97

summons

Callahan, David

Johnson, Nels

 9/10/1919-9/30/1919

3/99

 

Callehan

Hayhurst

4/30/1917-4/30/1917

3/98

 

Callery, James

Carr, R. H.

11/19/1890

3/100

 

Candelaria, Santiago

Martinez, Rufino

7/24/1894-7/30/1894

4/1

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Carlson, A. J.

Carson, Peter

 10/31/1907-1/2/1909

4/2

 

Carnaugh, John

Straub, Fred

  4/30/1907-4/30/1907

4/3

 

Carther, G. W.

Petty, T. M.

1/20/1906-9/5/1907

4/4

 

Carther, G. W.

Harris, T. D.

  7/9/1909-7/9/1909

4/6

summons

Carther, George W.

Stein, J.

1/13/1908-1/13/1908

4/5

summons

Casad, C. D., Mrs.

Fritz, Braud

  6/21/1918-6/21/1918

4/7

execution

Cassen Brothers

Romero, Frederico

8/29/1905-8/29/1905

4/8

 

Cawley and Conway

Johnson, Fred

 5/15/1905-5/15/1905

4/9

 

Chapman Hardware Co.

 

2/28/1910-1/26/1918

4/11

claims

Chapman, Ben

Elam, Bert

12/15/1926

4/10

 

Chapman, Rolli

Akers, George F.

10/12/1909

4/12

 

Chapman, Thomas

Ingram, Dinah F.

6/20/1894-6/20/1894

4/13

 

Chapman, W. C.

Struple, J. T.

11/29/1892-11/29/18

4/14

 

Chapman, W. C.

Barth Brothers

 2/9/1893-2/9/1893

4/15

 

Chapman, W. C.

Johnson, A. B.

 3/31/1893-4/6/1893

4/16

 

Chapman, W. C.

Hendrickson, L.

4/21/1894-4/21/1894

4/17

 

Chapman, W. C.

Carr, R. H., Mr. and Mrs.

8/11/1894-8/11/1894

4/18

summons

Chapman, W. C.

Patterson, W. J., Mr. and Mrs.

9/6/1894-9/6/1894

4/19

 

Chapman, W. C.

Fassbinder, Peter

11/1/1894-11/1/1894

4/20

 

Chapman, W. C.

Dodson, J. C.

  1/3/1895-7/16/1897

4/21

 

Chapman, W. C.

Shaw, C. B.

12/24/1895-5/23/1898

4/22

 

Chapman, W. C.

DeWitt, J. S.

 10/29/1896

4/23

 

Chapman, W. C.

Savage, W. W.

  1/3/1898-1/3/1898

4/24

transcript

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Chapman, W. C.

West, W. B.

3/14/1899-3/14/1899

4/25

transcript

Chapman, W. C.

Baisden, Samuel, Mr. and Mrs.

12/26/1908-1/11/1909

4/26

 

Chase Shoe Co.

Gould, May

7/5/1895-7/5/1895

4/29

 

Chase Shoe Co.

Hoskinson, William, Mrs.

8/28/1895-9/4/1895

4/30

 

Chase, F. L.

Larry, Heatherman

11/17/1894

4/27

 

Chase, L. W.

Shore, Andy

4/7/1885-4/7/1885

4/28

transcript

Chavez, Juan

Patricio, Trujillo

4/28/1923-5/28/1923

4/31

 

Chavez, Juan

Herrera, Manual

4/19/1927-4/19/1927

4/33

 

Chavez, Juan C.

Lucero, Ray M.

8/21/1926-8/23/1926

4/32

 

Cherry, Isaac

 

1/1/1905-1/1/1920

4/34

claims

Chicago Cottage Organ Co.

Stough, G. A.

 1/25/1895-1/25/1895

4/35

summons

Chiles, W. D.

Larribas, Jose Luis

9/8/1925-9/8/1925

4/36

 

Chubb, Erwin

Milne, Charles and Eliza

2/20/1906-2/21/1906

4/37

 

City Market and Packing Co.

Freed, Joe, Jr.

1/23/1907-1/23/1907

4/38

summons

City of Durango (Colo.)

Welsh, A. E.

3/2/1892-4/2/1892

5/27

 

City of Durango (Colo.)

Lynch, John; Elmer & Leslie Thompson

8/11/1927-8/11/1927

5/28

execution

Clark, G. H.

 

1/1/1892-1/1/1894

4/39

claims

Clements, R. S.

 

1/1/1905-1/1/1912

4/40

claims

Cole, William

Colson, D. L.

 2/21/1906-2/27/1906

4/41

 

Coleman, Barney

Dowdy, S. G.

  10/2/1902-10/2/1902

4/42

summons

Collins, W. T.

Daley, Charles

 6/1/1908-6/1/1908

4/43

 

Colorado State Bank of Durango

 

1/1/1895-1/1/1907

4/45

claims

Colorado Water Supply Co.

Reid, John

5/20/1889-5/20/1889

4/46

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Colrado Farmers Union Hail Protective Assn.

Peterson, Henry A.

5/24/1928-5/24/1928

4/44

execution

Connor, Michael

Peterson, Elmer E.

8/5/1919-8/5/1919

4/47

execution

Conroy, M. K.

Schwab, Barnard, Mr. and Mrs

8/10/1909-9/3/1909

4/48

 

Conta, Anton

Dwyer, Robert

 11/14/1903

4/49

summons

Conway, Hugh

 

1/1/1905-1/1/1906

4/50

claims

Conway, James

Savage, W. W.

 5/25/1895-5/25/1895

4/52

summons

Conway, James

McFadden, Charles

3/21/1904-3/21/1904

4/53

 

Conway, James

Warwick, E. C., Mr. and Mrs.

11/4/1905-11/4/1905

4/54

execution

Conway, James

Henry, Harry; and William Cuddigan

11/7/1906-12/24/1906

4/51

 

Conway, James

Lopez, Manuel, Mr. and Mrs.

8/29/1907-8/29/1907

4/55

summons

Coon, Bert

Naff Brothers

 11/9/1940-2/27/1941

4/56

 

Coppinger, Joseph A.

Bell and Catlin

9/11/1905-9/20/1905

4/57

 

Cordova, Alfred

Miucoz, Antonio

10/10/1905

4/58

 

Cordova, Raimundo

Etheridge, Samuel

10/14/1910

4/59

 

Coulson Brothers

 

1/1/1905-1/1/1909

4/60

claims

Cox, W. M.

 

1/1/1906-1/1/1907

4/61

claims

Craig, Dora

Harry, Arnold; and William Stillar

10/27/1909

4/62

 

Crawford, A. M.

Hendrickson, Lawrence

5/2/1896-5/2/1896

4/63

 

Crawley, George

Walker, Ivie

  7/31/1926-7/31/1926

4/64

 

Crockett, E. O.

Savage, W. H.

  9/7/1895-10/9/1895

4/65

Savnage?

Crowl, Frank L.

Balfour, Dave

 2/25/1914-2/25/1914

4/66

replevin

Crunden-Martin Woodenware Co. 

Stough, George

2/17/1896-2/17/1896

4/67

transcript

Cunningham, John

Valentine, William

1/4/1895-1/4/1895

4/68

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Curlet, Joseph

 

1/1/1904-1/1/1909

4/69

claims

Dale, Robert R.

Hulen, Robert

 12/20/1918

4/70

summons

Dalpra, Roy

Hoover, H. L.

 9/18/1941-9/18/1941

4/73

 

Dalton, George

Munn, R. D.

9/9/1905-9/16/1905

4/71

 

Dalton, George

Munn, R. D.

9/9/1905-9/16/1905

4/72

 

Dalton, O. A.

 

1/1/1902-1/1/1902

4/74

claims

Dalton, O. A.

Thompsen, D. W.

8/27/1902-4/5/1904

4/75

 

Dalton, O. A.

 

1/1/1903-1/1/1903

4/76

claims

Dalton, O. A.

Dominico, O'Zello

3/23/1903-10/28/1903

4/77

 

Dalton, O. A.

Sena, David

6/10/1903-12/16/1904

4/78

 

Dalton, O. A.

 

1/1/1904-1/1/1904

4/79

claims

Dalton, O. A.

Lucero, John

  12/29/1904-3/7/1906

4/80

 

Dalton, O. A.

 

1/1/1905-1/1/1905

4/81

claims

Dalton, O. A.

Pacheco, E.

6/20/1905-3/30/1906

4/82

 

Dalton, O. A.

Larres, Manuel and Francisco

1/30/1906-1/30/1906

4/83

 

Daniels, Charles N.

Samuels, S. B.

3/18/1925-3/18/1925

4/84

summons

Daniels, Frank

Brazil, H. G.

 11/25/1925-4/3/1926

4/85

 

Darlington, W. T.

Fuguo, Rosa May, Mrs.

8/30/1895-9/10/1895

4/86

 

Darlington, W. T.

Wood and Morgan Land and Livestock Co. 11/18/1909

4/87

 

 

Davidson and Pike

La Fitte, Mary

 4/9/1895-4/12/1895

4/88

 

Davis Mercantile Co.

Herrera, Faustin

11/10/1926-7/21/1928

4/91

 

Davis, Lillian B.

Jenkins, Gary H.

7/23/1910-7/23/1910

4/90

 

Davis, Mrs. Harry

Sleans, Henry

 7/27/1894-8/10/1894

4/89

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

De Luche, George

Stallings, L. T.

3/16/1918-3/23/1918

5/2

 

De Priest, J. H.

Hayden, W. G.

 5/29/1913-5/29/1913

5/13

 

Degenhardt, William

Cooper, Harry and Minnie

2/14/1895-2/14/1895

5/1

 

Democrat Printing Co.

 

1/1/1925-1/1/1925

5/3

claims

Democrat Printing Co.

 

1/1/1926-1/1/1926

5/4

claims

Democrat Printing Co.

 

1/1/1927-1/1/1927

5/5

claims

Democratic Printing Co.

O'Driscoll, Florene

1/11/1913-1/11/1913

5/6

 

Denver and Rio Grande Railroad Co.

 

3/1/1894-3/1/1894

5/8

claims

Denver and Rio Grande Railroad Co.

 

5/1/1894-7/1/1894

5/9

claims

Denver and Rio Grande Railroad Co.

 

8/1/1894-12/1/1894

5/10

claims

Denver and Rio Grande Railroad Co.

 

1/1/1895-1/1/1895

5/11

claims

Denver and Rio Grande Railroad Co.

 

4/19/1902-4/19/1902

5/12

claims

Denver Retail Grocers and Meat Dealers Assn.

McDaniels, Ross

5/4/1926-5/4/1926

5/7

 

Derry-Blackwell Cigar Co.

 

9/18/1926-10/30/1926

5/14

claims

Di Bonaventura, Dominick

Taylor, J. A.

 11/19/1915

5/15

 

Di Bonaventura, Dominick

Taylor, J. A.

 11/27/1915

2/62

execution

Dick and Weitke

Wilson, Robert

12/19/1894

5/17

 

Dick George

 

1/1/1900-1/1/1906

5/16

claims

Douglas, A. B.

Sullivan, Barry

10/27/1904-11/3/1904

5/18

 

Dowdey, S. G.

 

1/1/1897-1/1/1909

5/19

claims

Draper, George

 

4/9/1925-4/9/1925

5/21

 

Draper, George A.

Werker, Louis

 10/18/1918

5/20

 

Driver, G. S.

Clapp, Horace

 5/18/1909-5/18/1909

5/22

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

DuPraw, Thomas L.

 

/1/1918-1/1/1918

5/24

claims

DuPraw, Thomas L.

 

1/1/1919-1/1/1919

5/25

claims

DuPraw, Thomas L.

 

3/27/1925-1/12/1926

5/26

claims

Durango Clothing Co.

 

 1/1/1919-1/1/1919

5/29

claims

Durango Co-operative, Milling, Elevator...

 

11/16/1912-10/10/1913

5/30

claims

Durango Hardware Co.

 

 9/2/1924-12/6/1927

5/31

claims

Durango Herald

Stein, Emil

10/24/1913

5/32

 

Durango Iron Works Co.

Ingram, Dinah and James

6/22/1894-6/22/1894

5/33

 

Durango Lumber Co.

Hopper, Matt

  3/31/1927-3/31/1927

5/34

 

Durango Mercantile Co.

 

9/1/1915-9/1/1915

5/35

claims

Durango Mercantile Co.

Moffei, A.

10/9/1915-10/9/1915

5/36

 

Durango Milling and Elevator Co.

Kearney, J. S.

7/24/1909-7/24/1909

5/37

 

Durango Novelty Work

 

 9/6/1917-6/4/1927

5/38

claims

Durango Ore Sampling Co.

Ruedy, Henry

  11/6/1895-11/6/1895

5/39

 

Durango Planing Mill and Lumber Co.

 

1/24/1905-11/23/1918

5/40

claims

Durango Plumbing and Heating Co.

Gould, D. W.

  12/15/1928-2/1/1929

5/43

 

Durango Plumbing Co.

 

4/11/1893-3/25/1895

5/41

claims

Durango Printing Co.

Patterson, W. I. and Clara

7/27/1894-7/27/1894

5/44

 

Durango Savings Bank

Porter, G. C.

 11/4/1895-10/29/1900

5/45

 

Durango Transfer Co.

Scott, W. A.

  11/7/1895-11/7/1895

5/46

 

Durango Trust Co.

Aspaas, Ralph, and James Stinson, Sr.  3/10/1925-3/10/1925

5/47

 

 

Durbon, Birdie

Laughren, James A.

4/27/1901-4/27/1901

5/48

 

Dwyer, Robert

 

9/19/1899-6/3/1904

5/49

claims

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

E. M. Biggs Tie and Stores Co.

Briggs, Frank

 2/11/1914-2/11/1914

2/39

 

Eades, E. S.

Eyler, Fred

1/21/1905-6/20/1905

5/50

 

Eddleman, B.

Godfrey, Fred

 9/12/1905-9/12/1905

5/51

 

Eddleman, Barney

Likens, R. W.

  3/6/1906-3/6/1906

5/52

 

Edelman, B.

Molchan, John

 3/19/1910-4/29/1910

5/53

 

Edelman, B.

Shants, R. L.

  6/25/1910-7/7/1910

5/54

 

Edelman, B.

Hartle, S. L.

 12/27/1910-12/27/1911

5/55

 

Edelman, B.

Taylor, J. A.

  3/4/1915-3/4/1915

5/56

 

Edelman, B.

Scott, Frank E.

10/18/1915-10/29/1915

5/57

 

Edelman, B.

Crawford, J. M.

8/27/1918-6/13/1919

5/58

 

Edelman, Barney

Morrison, Alex

11/5/1907-12/3/1907

5/59

 

Edelman, Bernard

Stiers, G. H.

 12/1/1899-10/10/1902

5/60

 

Edelman, Bernard

Ingram, N.

11/23/1912-12/3/1912

5/61

 

Edgewood Distilling Co.

Goeglein Brothers

6/5/1897-6/5/1897

5/62

 

Edman, Louis and Isaac

George C. Franklin and Co.

11/19/1908

5/63

 

Edwards and Crawner

 

  8/2/1905-2/28/1911

5/64

claims

Edwards, J. S.

McCullum, Delma and J. N.

8/23/1940-8/23/1940

5/66

 

Edwards, James

Wright, May

7/3/1900-7/3/1900

5/65

 

Edwards, Oliver

Davis, Walter

 5/23/1885-2/29/1888

5/67

 

Edwards, Walter M.

Tak, J. R.

6/25/1914-6/25/1914

5/68

 

Egeness, S. T.

Bettini, Tony

  6/8/1927-6/8/1927

5/69

 

Egeness, S. T.

Lucero, Salvador

6/8/1927-6/8/1927

5/70

 

Egeness, S. T.

Montoya, Joe M.

12/5/1927-12/5/1927

5/71

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Egeness, S. T.

Montana, Eurbana

4/9/1928-4/9/1928

5/72

 

Egeness, S. T.

Semler, Gustave

4/13/1928-4/13/1928

5/73

 

Elam, Bert

Cox, M. C.

1/8/1927-1/8/1927

5/74

 

Eldredge, Frank

McDonough, John F.

7/31/1895-7/31/1895

5/77

 

Eldredge, Frank

Gartin, Bert G.

2/10/1904-2/10/1904

5/75

 

Elliot Lumber Co.

Schutt, J. E.

 11/11/1897

5/79

 

Elliot, Irwin

Fassbinder, Charles

11/25/1916

5/78

 

Ellis, Paul G.

Dennison, James Katherine

11/3/1916-11/3/1916

5/81

 

English, John F.

Fox, E. G.

8/23/1906-8/23/1906

5/82

 

English, John F.

Grim, James H.

9/10/1908-9/10/1908

5/83

 

English, John F.

Kelly, Patrick J.

11/30/1908-12/8/1908

5/84

 

English, John F.

Cuddingan, Harry

5/22/1909-5/22/1909

5/85

 

Enrico, Margurita

Maschit, Louis

9/19/1918-9/19/1918

5/86

 

Ent, C. D.

Davis, Jess

8/19/1924-8/19/1924

5/87

summons

Erler, Ed

Wagner, Jimmie

 3/21/1940-4/4/1940

5/88

 

Estes, Evelyn

Wood and Morgan

2/14/1938-2/14/1938

5/89

summons

Evans, Elizabeth

Soens, J. P.

1/9/1914-1/9/1914

5/90

summons

Evans, W. J.

Durango Farmers Co-operative Milling, Elevator, .. 

10/30/1911

 5/92

 

Evans, William J.

Ellis, Omer E., Mr. and Mrs.

11/17/1909-12/4/1909

5/91

 

Evenson, Dagmar

Ochsner, B. J.

9/13/1916-9/13/1916

5/93

summons

Ewing, W. D.

Nelson, Walter H.

3/23/1940-4/13/1940

5/94

 

F.J. Burch and Co.

Burwell, Blair

6/16/1908-6/16/1908

3/11

 

Faes, Enrico

Dacaminade, Gin & George; J. Zadia

4/30/1907-4/30/1907

6/1

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Failing, Charlene

Lock Nash Motor Co.

11/30/1937

6/2

 

Famous Stores Co.

 

2/3/1905-11/8/1905

6/3

claims

Famous Stores Co.

Strom, C. E.

4/26/1905-2/6/1907

6/5

 

Famous Stores Co.

Ayers, C. M. and Irene

8/24/1905-11/23/1906

6/4

 

Famous Stores Co.

 

4/28/1906-6/25/1906

6/6

claims

Famous Stores Co.

Cucloligan, Harry

8/8/1906-12/6/1906

6/7

 

Famous Stores Co.

 

9/13/1907-9/13/1909

6/8

claims

Famous Stores Co.

 

7/7/1911-1/20/1912

6/9

claims

Fanssone, Martin

Fanssone, Joe

 9/13/1907-11/8/1907

6/10

 

Fanto, Joe

Finamone, Arcolino

4/2/1917-4/20/1917

6/11

 

Faris, W. E.

WallaceH. C.; and O. W. Record

6/1/1917-3/12/1918

6/12

 

Farmers and Merchants Bank

Remley, T. E.

 9/30/1914-9/30/1914

6/13

 

Farmers Supply Co.

O.K. Coal Co.

  7/2/1927-7/2/1927

6/14

 

Fattor, Celeste

Palpra, Paul

9/3/1918-10/3/1918

6/15

 

Fearing, Effie L.

Scott, M. A., Dr.

10/25/1895

6/16

 

Fearing, Franklin

Green, C. H., Mr. and Mrs.

12/31/1891

6/17

 

Fedel, Louis

 

11/14/1924-2/24/1925

6/18

claims

Federal Lumber Co.

Starr, C. H.

8/1/1940-8/1/1940

6/19

 

Feigel, Charles W. V.

 

3/29/1911-12/1/1911

6/20

claims

Ferguson Brothers

Roberts, W. P.

12/5/1908-12/5/1908

6/23

 

Ferguson Brothers

Geier, Paul

12/19/1908

6/24

 

Ferguson, A. K.

 

4/21/1903-6/20/1905

6/21

claims

Ferguson, A. K.

 

7/15/1909-10/13/1911

6/22

claims

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Field and Farm

 

10/19/1917-11/8/1917

6/25

claims

Fink, Eva

Brown, Leontine

11/24/1914-2/2/1915

6/26

 

Finlan Mercantile Co.

Fitzpatrick, J. A.

10/23/1916

6/27

summons

First National Bank

Graves, E.

1/17/1928-1/17/1928

6/28

summons

Fitts Manufacturing Co.

Bendure, B. E., Mrs.

1/22/1943-1/22/1943

6/29

summons

Fitzgerald, Susan

Pearson, John, Jr.

10/16/1914-10/7/1915

6/30

 

Fleck, Charles

Reynolds, Frank

8/11/1905-8/11/1905

6/31

 

Fleck, Charles

Coats, R. L.

  1/20/1909-2/10/1909

6/32

 

Fleck, Charles

Patton, K. S.

  4/18/1910-5/6/1910

6/33

 

Fleck, Charles

Read, Phil

1/31/1912-2/24/1912

6/34

 

Fleck, Charles

Mee, Thomas J.

11/18/1912-12/7/1912

6/35

 

Fleck, Charles

Brooks, Jess M.

11/27/1914-12/15/1914

6/36

 

Foley, Walter M.

Ethridge, S. R.

5/5/1916-5/5/1916

6/37

 

Folsom, W. H. C.

Hayden, John

  6/30/1926-6/30/1926

6/38

 

Folsome, Charles B.

Moser, S. L.; D. W. Ayers & S. Pedgrift

10/4/1884-10/4/1884

6/39

transcript

Foster, C L.

Handy, Charles

 9/2/1924-9/4/1924

6/40

 

Fountain Trading Co.

Bishop, J. H.

 6/28/1916-6/28/1916

6/41

summons

Fox, John S.

Maffei, A. and Louis

2/4/1916-2/4/1916

6/42

 

Frank Eldredge Investment Co.

 

5/18/1909-8/5/1915

5/76

claims

Frary, Oren

Cowan, W. O.

  9/22/1916-2/28/1917

6/44

 

Frasca, Antonio

Vescovi, Joe

  3/31/1910-3/31/1910

6/43

 

Freeman Investment Co.

Lefurgey, H. C.

8/10/1909-9/6/1913

6/45

 

Frisco, Charles

Phillips, Peter

5/20/1913-5/20/1913

6/46

 

Plaintiff’s name

Defendant(s)’ name(s)

Document dates

Box/Folder

Notes

Fritz, Jacob

Shields, M. R.

5/13/1892-5/13/1892

6/47

 

Fritz-Shies Mercantile Co.

Mattes and Co.

1/12/1910-1/12/1910

6/48

summons

Fulton Meat and Produce Co.

 

11/21/1911-1/25/1918

6/49

claims

Fulton Meat and Produce Co.

 

2/9/1918-5/3/1918

6/50

claims

G. W. Bond and Brother

Silvia, Eliseo

 3/3/1904-3/3/1904

2/63

 

G. W. Bond and Brother

Chavez, Miguel

4/12/1904-6/19/1905

2/65

 

G. W. Bond and Brother

Roybal, Jesus; and Juan Lucero

4/29/1904-4/29/1904

2/64

summons

Gaines and Casey

Eddy, D. F. and Elizabeth A.

6/29/1918-1/30/1919

6/51

 

Gains, C. M.

Morgan, G. P.

 9/17/1937-9/17/1937

6/52

 

Galbreath, O. S.

 

8/13/1883-4/15/1907

6/53

claims

Gallagher and Schneider

 

1/1/1895-1/1/1895

6/54

claims

Gallaher, L. E., Mrs.